Nausena Bharti Syllabus 2017 Download nausena-bharti.nic.in Model Papers

Nausena Bharti Syllabus

Dear job grabbers if you want to join Nausena than appear in upcoming exam of this organization. To provide help to aspirants
 Nausena Bharti Syllabus is available now to Download with Model Papers. Nausena frequently organises written examination to test the eligibility of the applicants for various posts. Applicants, to get Bhartiin a big sector of securityof India well preparation is necessary written exam. Aspirants must search exact knowledge of Nausena Bharti Syllabus and Model Papers. Applicants can download Syllabus in the PDF format. But to avail this chance of career first of all visit the official website that is nausena-bharti.nic.in.

Indian Navy is the English pronunciation of Nausena Bharti. In this department life is totally awesome of all employees. So guys be prepare for this competitive exam as opportunity don’t knocks at the door again and again.

Nausena Bharti Syllabus

Dear appliers to download as it syllabus for this exam then read each and every word of the following section content of web page.

Science:
S. No.
Subjects
1.
Physical World and Measurement
2.
Kinematics,
3.
Laws of Motion,
4.
Work, Energy and Power,
5.
Motion of System of Particles and Rigid Body / Gravitation
6.
Mechanics of Solids and Fluids
7.
Heat
8.
Thermodynamics
9.
Oscillations
10.
Waves
11.
Electrostatics, Current Electricity
12.
Magnetic Effect of Current and Magnetism,
13.
Electromagnetic Induction and Alternating Current,
14.
Electromagnetic Waves
15.
Optics
16.
Dual Nature of Matter and Radiations
17.
Atomic Nucleus / Solid and Semi-Conductor Devices
18.
Principles of Communication
19.
Metals and Non Metals
20.
Organic Chemistry
21.
Food, Nutrition and Health,
22.
Physiology and Human Diseases,
23.
Computer Science

Mathematics:
S. No.
Subjects
1.
Relations and Functions
2.
Logarithms
3.
Complex Numbers
4.
Quadratic Equations
5.
Sequences and Series
6.
Trigonometry
7.
Cartesian System of Rectangular Coordinates
8.
Straight Lines Family of Straight Lines
9.
Circles
10.
Conic Sections
11.
Permutations and Combinations
12.
Vectors
13.
Exponential and Logarithmic Series
14.
Sets and Set Theory
15.
Statistics
16.
Introduction to three-dimensional Geometry
17.
Probability Function
18.
Limits and Continuity
19.
Differentiation
20.
Applications of Derivatives
21.
Indefinite Integrals Binomial Theorem
22.
Matrices
23.
Determinants
24.
Definite Integrals

English:
S. No.
Subjects
1.
Passage
2.
Preposition
3.
Correction of sentences
4.
Change active to passive/passive to active voice
5.
Change direct to indirect/indirect to dire
6.
Verbs/Tense/Non Finites
7.
Punctuation
8.
Substituting phrasal verbs for expression
9.
Synonyms and Antonyms
10.
Meanings of difficult words
11.
Use of adjective
12.
Compound preposition
13.
Determiners
14.
Use of pronouns

General Awareness:
S. No.
Subjects
1.
Culture and Religion
2.
Geography: Soil, Rivers, Mountains,
Ports, Inland Harbours, Freedom Movement
3.
Sports : championships /Winners / Terms / No of Players,
Defence, Wars and Neighbours, Current Affairs
4.
Important National Facts about India
5.
Heritage and Arts,
6.
Dance
7.
History
8.
Languages
9.
Capitals and Currencies
10.
National : Bird /Animal / Sport /Flower / Anthem /
Song / Flag /Monuments, Eminent, Personalities
11.
Common Names
12.
Full forms and Abbreviations
13.
Discoveries
14.
Diseases and Nutrition
15.
Award and Authors

Download nausena-bharti.nic.in Model Papers

Check these questions which are given with answer for applicants to prepare for exam.

Que-1: A placed three sheets with two carbons to get two extra copies of the original. Then he decided to get more carbon copies and folded the paper in such a way that the upper half of the sheets was on top of the lower half. Then he typed. How many carbon copies did he get?
A) 1
B) 2
C) 3
d) 4
Ans. b

Que-2: When Dharendra was born, his father was 32 years older than his brother and his mother was 25 years older than his sister. If Dhrendra’s brother is 6 years older than him and his mother is 3 years younger than his father, how old was Dharendra’s sister when he was born?
A) 5 years
B) 8 years
C) 10 years
D) 14 years
Ans. c

Que-3: What is 35% of a number if 12 is 15% of a number?
A) 5
B) 12
C) 28
D) 33
Ans. c

Que-4: What does the Olympic Flame symbolize?
A) Zeal to play sports
B) Challenge
C) Continuity
D) Integrity
Ans. c

Que-5: Which among the following Ministries of India publishes the Employment News?
A) Ministry of Labour & Employment
B) Ministry of Communication
C) Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
D) Ministry of Education
Ans. c

Que-6: The total valley area covered by Damodar Valley Corporation is approximately 24,235 sq. km. In which among the following states this area is spread?
A) Jharkhand only
B) Jharkhand & West Bengal
C) Jharkhand & Bihar
D) Jharkhand, Odisha, West Bengal
Ans. b

Que-7: Who among the following were the last belligerents against whom Mohammad Ghori had led a campaign?
A) Khokhars
B) Gohils
C) Baghelas
D) Bhattis
Ans. a

Que-8: She is a healthy girl, she always uses to go for morning walk.
A) Using to go
B) Is going
C) Has gone
D) Goes
Ans. D

Que-9: We left the place only after we were promised that we would be brought to that place again.
A) Promised that
B) Were promised to
C) Had promised that
D) No correction required
Ans. d

Que-10: Some birds will fly away when the weather tuns cold.
A) Report
B) Climate
C) Reason
D) Sky
Ans. b

All steps for prepare of Written Exam: More Details

Steps to download hall ticket easily: Full Process

How to Prepare For Exams: Get Details

Looking for more Government Jobs: Get Details

Reminder: We are giving simple and helpful advice to visit our web portal time to time. So that, you may able to find all the other notification related your search.

Note: Dear candidates to get more updates for this syllabus you need to visit the following Link:

Take a Look on Below Table.......

Government Jobs Private Jobs
Engineering Jobs 10th / 12th Pass Jobs
Employment News Rojgar Samachar
Railway Jobs in India Upcoming Sarkari Naukri
Upcoming Bank Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Written Exam Preparation Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Preparation Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment