Previous Year Question Papers for All Govt Exams of Railway, SSC, UPSC

Previous Year Question Papers for All Govt Exams

Dear applicants are you willing to find Previous Year Question Papers for All Govt Exams of Railway, SSC, UPSC and
others then you are at right location. Now go till last word of the page so that you may get the required data for the preparation of the test. Every year most of the existing organizations of India like Railway, SSC, UPSC, IBPS, BSNL and others conduct exams to hire educated and motivated appliers for various posts and many willing candidates takes part in an exam to grab the job opportunity.

To get sure success in the govt. job entrance and competitive or recruitment exam job finders should have give their best for preparation with dedication. At the time of study for exam if you are puzzled about the kind of challenges that the exam question paper will throw up but all aspirants can deal with this challenge without difficulty by taking help from previous year Question Papers of any exams. Contenders should also know that how to use sample papers for their advantage to get the most out of them. Now check the types of questions 

Common question for Defence / Bank / RRB / UPSC / SSC & Other Examination

Que-1: Eritrea, which became the 182nd member of the UN in 1993, is in the continent of
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. Australia
Answer: (B)

Ques-2: Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as
A. Labour Party
B. Nazi Party
C. Ku-Klux-Klan
D. Democratic Party
Answer: (B)

Ques-3: If P + Q means P is the brother of Q; P x Q means P is the father of Q and P – Q means P is the sister of Q, which of the following relations shows that I is the niece of K?
A. K + Y + Z – I
B. K + Y x I – Z
C. Z – I x Y + K
D. K x Y + I – Z
Answer: (B)

Ques-4: Pointing towards a girl, Abhisek says, “This girl is the daughter of only a child of my father.” What is the relation of Abhisek’s wife to that girl?
A. Daughter
B. Mother
C. Aunt
D. Sister
Answer: (B)

Ques-5: In a certain code language, EMPHASIS is written as NDIOBRJR. How do you write How do you write CREATURE?
A. SBBDUTSD
B. QBBDTUSD
C. DSDBSTSP
D. SBDBUTDS
Answer: (A)


Ques-6: Find out the pair of numbers that does not belong to the group for lack of common property
A. 34 – 43
B. 62 – 71
C. 55 – 62
D. 83 – 92
Answer: (C)

Ques-7: If 8 x 9 = 2724, 4 x 2 = 612 and  7 x 3 = 921, then 6 x 8 =?
A. 1224
B. 2418
C. 1824
D. 1215
Answer: (B)

Ques-8: The population of a town was 20,000 in 1944. It decreased by 10 percent during 1944 – 1954 but increased by 20 percent during 1954 –1964. What was the population like in 1964?
A. 24, 600
B. 22,000
C. 20,800
D. 21,600
Answer: (D)

Ques-9: A party consists of grand-mother father, mother, four sons and their wives, and one son and two daughters to each of the sons. How many females are there in all?
A. 14
B. 16
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: (A)

Que-10: The Homolographic projection has the correct representation of
A. shape
B. area
C. baring
D. distance
Answer: (B)

Que-11: The higher the wind speed and the longer the fetch or distance of open water across which the wind blows and waves travel, the ____ waves and the ____ energy they process.
A. larger, more
B. larger, less
C. smaller, more
D. smaller, less
Answer: (A)

Reminder: To get confirm success in all government job exam; stay tuned with ejobshub as exam details are declared here.

Take a Look on Below Table.......

Government Jobs Private Jobs
Engineering Jobs 10th / 12th Pass Jobs
Employment News Rojgar Samachar
Railway Jobs in India Upcoming Sarkari Naukri
Upcoming Bank Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
Written Exam Preparation Tips Career Management Tips
English Improvement Tips Interview Preparation Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment